The product assortment on this website may differ from what is available where you are located. Do you want to visit the American website instead?

TSR39504+

Pigtails

G657A1

  • G657A1 bend-resistant fiber for safe installations
  • Compatible with G652D networks
  • Halogen-free flame-retardant material (HFFR)
  • Lowest insertion loss
  • Various connector options
  • G657A1 bend-resistant fiber for safe installations
  • Compatible with G652D networks
  • Halogen-free flame-retardant material (HFFR)
  • Lowest insertion loss
  • Various connector options
Pigtails

The TSR 395+ series is designed to meet the standards mainly used in access and transport termination points. Ultra Polished Connectors (UPC) and Angled Polished Connectors (APC) ensures low insertion loss and minimal back reflection.

The TSR 395+ series has an extended operating temperature range, -30ºC to +70ºC. This makes them very stable over time in various environmental conditions.

The small bending radius of only 10 mm due to the G657A2 fiber, minimizes losses when installed or handled during installation.

The pigtails are designed with Ø 0.9 mm buffered secondary coating and are made of halogen-free flame-retardant (HFFR) material giving excellent protection.

Pigtail diameter: 0.9 mm

Technical Information

Color Code S12
Temperature, Operation [°C] -30 to +70
Temperature, Storage [°C] -40 to +70
Temperature, Installation [°C] -20 to +50
Fiber Type G657A1
Insertion Loss, max [dB] 0.30
Return Loss, min [dB] SC/UPC & LC/UPC: 50, SC/APC & LC/APC: 60
Conformance

IEC 61754 series: Fiber connector interfaces
IEC 61755 series: Fiber optic connector optical interfaces
IEC 61753 series: Fiber optical interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard
IEC 61300 series: Fiber optic interconnecting devices and passive components – basic test and measurement
IEC 60794-2-50: Indoor optical fiber cables for simplex and duplex cables for use in patch cords
ITU G657A1: Characteristics of SM optical fiber
UL94 V-0: Flame resistance on connectors

Technical Notes Insertion loss measured according to IEC61300-3-4
Return loss measured according to IEC61300-3-6